EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

HEAD COACH: BROCK CAMPBELL

bcampbell@usd289.org

ASSISTANTS:

JV-JESSICA RAHN jrahn@usd289.org

FRESHMEN-ERIC SAYLER esayler@usd289.org

Lady Eagle BB Tradition 2017

Back to Back to Back Pioneer League Champions 2017, 2018, 2019

League Champions: 1987, 1989, 1992, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019

Sub-State Champions: 1988, 1990, 1997, 2007, 2015, 2018

State Champions: 1997

2017 New School Record for Wins: 19

2018-2019 Schedule

12/3 Eudora Tournament vs. Paola L 61-47

12/4 Eudora Tournament vs KC East W 78-33

12/6 Eudora Tournament vs Bonner Springs W 50-33

12/11 @ Osawatomie W 86-39

12/14 Burlington W 58-45

12/20 Anderson County W 73-58

1/8 Santa Fe Trail W 52-23

1/11 @ Iola W 63-30

1/17 @ Anderson County W 69-32

1/22 Top Gun Louisburg W 60-28

1/24 Top Gun Baldwin L 71-51

1/26 Top Gun Lansing W 53-46

1/29 @ Prairie View W 79-36

2/1 Osawatomie W 72-41

2/5 @ Burlington W 52-48

2/12 Baldwin L 59-37

2/14 @ West Franklin W 78-31

2/18 @ Santa Fe Trail W 50-43

2/21 Prairie View W 83-45

2/22 Iola W 50-31

2/25 Sub State vs. Santa Fe Trail W 47-21

2/28 Sub State vs Royal Valley

3/2 Sub State @ Perry Lecompton TBA

3/6 State @ Hutchinson TBA

3/8 State @ Hutchinson TBA

3/9 State @ Hutchinson TBA


2017-2018

12/4 Paola Tournament vs. Bonner Springs W 69-37

12/5 Paola Tournament vs. Paola W 65-59

12/8 Paola Tournament vs. Piper (Championship) L 59-42

12/12 Osawatomie W 80-29

12/15 @Burlington L 65-33

1/5 @ Anderson County W 63-34

1/9 @ Santa Fe Trail W 64-34

1/12 Iola W 66-31

1/18 Anderson County W 61-35

1/23 Top Gun Lansing W 57-56

1/24 Top Gun Baldwin L 65-47

1/27 Top Gun Nemaha Central L 51-49

1/30 Prairie View W 72-32

2/2 @Osawatomie W 82-35

2/6 Burlington W 58-52

2/9 West Franklin W 72-32

2/13 Metro Academy W 63-34

2/16 Santa Fe Trail W 69-39

2/20 @ Iola W 69-43

2/22 @ Prairie View Cancelled due to weather

Sub State

2/26 vs. Osage City W 79-31

3/2 vs. Council Grove W 63-44

3/3 vs. Eureka W 67-31

State at Hutchinson

3/8 @ Hays TMP Marian L 55-40


2016-2017 SCHEDULE

12/5 Eudora Tourn vs Bonner Springs W 68-31

12/6 Eudora Tourn vs. Paola L 56-27

12/8 Eudora Tourn vs. St. James W 47-39

12/13 @Osawatomie W 63-22

12/16 Burlington W 74-62

1/6 Anderson County W 49-35

1/10 @Santa Fe Trail W 45-41

1/14 Anderson Co FR Tourney

1/19 @Anderson Co W 56-31

1/21 JV Girls @ Eudora

1/24 Top Gun Tourn. vs Lansing 6:00 pm L 43-34

1/26 Top Gun Tourn. vs Baldwin 5:15 L 65-43

1/28 Top Gun Tourn. vs. Louisburg 1:15 W 63-56

1/31 @Prairie View W 65-16

2/3 Osawatomie W 70-28

2/7 @ Burlington W 50-45

2/10 @West Franklin W 65-33

2/14 Silver Lake W 71-60 OT

2/16 Iola W 52-43

2/17 Santa Fe Trail W 55-36

2/21 Iola W 45-31

2/23 Prairie View F/JV/V B/G W 68-30 league Senior Night

2/27-3/4 Sub state

2/27 Osage City W 65-35

3/2 Marion W 40-34

3/4 Council Grove L 60-52

2015-2016 Schedule

Dec. 7 @ Paola Tourney vs. Bonner Springs 6:00 pm L 52-28

Dec. 8 @ Paola Tourney vs. Harrisonville W 52-48

Dec. 11 @ Paola Tourney vs. Eudora W 36-30

Dec. 15 vs. Osawatomie 4:30 W 51-20

Dec. 18 @ Central Heights 4:30 W 42-30

Jan. 8 @ Anderson County 4:30 W 46-42

Jan. 12 @ Santa Fe Trail 4:30 W 50-40

Jan. 15 vs. Iola 4:30 L 29-24

Jan. 21 vs. Anderson County 4:30 W 38-31

Jan. 26 vs. Veritas W 61-17

Jan. 28 vs. Piper L 66-30

Jan. 30 vs. Spring Hill L 43-34

Feb. 2 vs. Prairie View L 54-41

Feb. 5 @ Osawatomie W 48-14

Feb. 9 vs. Central Heights W 57-50

Feb. 16 @ Silver Lake L 59-25

Feb. 19 vs. Santa Fe Trail W 51-23

Feb. 22 vs. West Franklin L 48-42

Feb. 23 @ Iola W 48-42

Feb. 25 @ Prairie View L 41-29

Sub State

Mar. 1 vs. Central Heights W 53-35

Mar. 4 vs. Perry-Lecompton W 42-31

Mar. 5 vs West Franklin L 34-31

Mar.9-12 State @ Hutchinson